Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Zhong Rui Electric Co., Ltd.

Ceramic Insulator, Porcelain Insulator, Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Disc Insulator, Metal Oxide Block, Polymer Lightning Arrester (YH10W-33 (YH5W-33)) and so on.

(/ )

Disc Insulator

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 52-1
  • Material: Porcelain
  • Usage: High Voltage Power Transmission
  • Size of Bearing Capacity: 160KN
  • Color: Red
  • Transport Package: Export Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: High-voltage
  • Structure: Post Insulator
  • Connection Method: Trough Type
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Trademark: ZONRI
  • Specification: IEC, ANSI
  • HS Code: 85469000
Product Description



Parameters as below:
ANSI Class52-152-252-652-9A/B
Porcelain Disc Diameter,D.mm152190254108
Unit Spacing,H.mm140146146160
Creepage Distance,mm178210292171
Combined M & E Strength,kN446711144
Impact Strength,N-m55.575
Routine Proof Test Load,kN2233.555.522
Time Load Test Value,kN27446727
Low Frequency Flashover VoltageDry,Kv60658060
Wet,Kv30355030
Critical Impulse Flashover VoltagePos.,kV100115125100
Neg.,kV10011513090
Low Frequency Puncture Voltage,kV809011080
Radio Influence Voltage DataTest Voltage to Ground,kV7.57.5107.5
Max.RIV at 1000 KHz,uV50505050
Net Weight,Each,Approx.,kg
 
 
FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE FELL FREE TO CONTACT US 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category